Grammys 2022 Winners: See the Full List Here

Grammys 2022 Winners: See the Full List Here

Below is the full list of nominees and winners.


Song of the year

Ed Sheeran - Bad Habits
Alicia Keys and Brandi Carlile - A Beautiful Noise
Olivia Rodrigo - Drivers License
HER - Fight for You
Billie Eilish - Happier Than Ever
Doja Cat featuring SZA - Kiss Me More
Silk Sonic - Leave the Door Open - WINNER
Lil Nas X - Montero (Call Me by Your Name)
Justin Bieber featuring Daniel Cesar and Giveon - Peaches
Brandi Carlile - Right on Time


Best pop solo performance

Justin Bieber - Anyone
Brandi Carlile - Right on Time
Billie Eilish - Happier Than Ever
Ariana Grande - Positions
Olivia Rodrigo - Drivers License - WINNER


Best dance/electronic recording

Afrojack and David Guetta - Hero
Ă“lafur Arnalds Featuring Bonobo - Loom
James Blake - Before
Bonobo and Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs - Heartbreak
Caribou - You Can Do It
RĂĽfĂĽs Du Sol - Alive - WINNER
Tiësto - The Business


Best dance/electronic album

Black Coffee - Subconsciously - WINNER
Illenium - Fallen Embers
Major Lazer - Music Is the Weapon (Reloaded)
Marshmello - Shockwave
Sylvan Esso - Free Love
Ten City - Judgement


Best country duo/group performance

Jason Aldean and Carrie Underwood - If I Didn't Love You
Brothers Osborne - Younger Me - WINNER
Dan + Shay - Glad You Exist
Ryan Hurd and Maren Morris - Chasing After You
Elle King and Miranda Lambert - Drunk (And I Don't Wanna Go Home)


Best rock performance

AC/DC - Shot in the Dark
Black Pumas - Know You Better (Live From Capitol Studio A)
Chris Cornell - Nothing Compares 2 U
Deftones - Ohms
Foo Fighters - Making a Fire - WINNER


Best metal performance

Deftones - Genesis
Dream Theater - The Alien - WINNER
Gojira - Amazonia
Mastodon - Pushing the Tides
Rob Zombie - The Triumph of King Freak (A Crypt of Preservation and Superstition)


Best rock song

Weezer - All My Favorite Songs
Kings of Leon - The Bandit
Mammoth WVH - Distance
Paul McCartney - Find My Way
Foo Fighters - Waiting on a War - WINNER


Best rock album

AC/DC - Power Up
Black Pumas - Capitol Cuts - Live From Studio A
Chris Cornell - No One Sings Like You Anymore Vol. 1
Foo Fighters - Medicine at Midnight - WINNER
Paul McCartney - McCartney III


Best alternative music album

Fleet Foxes - Shore
Halsey - If I Can't Have Love, I Want Power
Japanese Breakfast - Jubilee
Arlo Parks - Collapsed in Sunbeams
St Vincent - Daddy's Home - WINNER


Best R&B performance

Snoh Aalegra - Lost You
Justin Bieber featuring Daniel Cesar and Giveon - Peaches
HER - Damage
Silk Sonic - Leave the Door Open - WINNER (TIE)
Jazmine Sullivan - Pick Up Your Feelings - WINNER (TIE)


Best traditional R&B performance

Jon Batiste - I Need You
BJ the Chicago Kid, PJ Morton and Kenyon Dixon featuring Charlie Bereal - Bring It on Home to Me
Leon Bridges and Robert Glasper - Born Again
HER - Fight for You - WINNER
Lucky Daye featuring Yebba - How Much Can a Heart Take

Best R&B song

HER - Damage
SZA - Good Days
Giveon - Heartbreak Anniversary
Silk Sonic - Leave the Door Open - WINNER
Jazmine Sullivan - Pick Up Your Feelings


Best rap album

J Cole - The Off-Season
Nas - King's Disease II
Tyler, the Creator - Call Me If You Get Lost - WINNER
Kanye West - Donda


Best rap song

DMX featuring Jay-Z and Nas - Bath Salts
Saweetie featuring Doja Cat - Best Friend
Baby Keem featuring Kendrick Lamar - Family Ties
Kanye West featuring Jay-Z - Jail - WINNER
J Cole featuring 21 Savage & Morray - ​​My Life


Best melodic rap performance

J Cole featuring Lil Baby - Pride Is the Devil
Doja Cat - Need to Know
Lil Nas X featuring Jack Harlow - Industry Baby
Tyler, the Creator featuring YoungBoy Never Broke Again, Ty Dolla $ign - WusYaName
Kanye West featuring the Weeknd and Lil Baby - Hurricane - WINNER


Best country song

Maren Morris - Better Than We Found It
Kacey Musgraves - Camera Roll
Chris Stapleton - Cold - WINNER
Thomas Rhett - Country Again
Walker Hayes - Fancy Like
Mickey Guyton - Remember Her Name


Best country solo performance

Luke Combs - Forever After All
Mickey Guyton - Remember Her Name
Jason Isbell - All I Do Is Drive
Kacey Musgraves - Camera Roll
Chris Stapleton - You Should Probably Leave - WINNER


Best Latin pop album

Pablo Alborán - Vértigo
Paula Arenas - Mis Amores
Ricardo Arjona - Hecho a la Antigua
Camilo - Mis Manos
Alex Cuba - MendĂł - WINNER
Selena Gomez - RevelaciĂłn


Best mĂşsica urbana album

Rauw Alejandro - AfrodisĂ­aco
Bad Bunny - El Ăšltimo Tour del Mundo - WINNER
J Balvin - Jose
Karol G - KG0516
Kali Uchis - Sin Miedo (Del Amor y Otros Demonios)


Best Latin rock or alternative album

Bomba Estéreo - Deja
Diamante Eléctrico - Mira Lo Que Me Hiciste Hacer (Deluxe Edition)
Juanes - Origen - WINNER
Nathy Peluso - Calambre
C. Tangana - El Madrileño
Zoé - Sonidos de Karmática Resonancia


Best tropical Latin album

Rubén Blades y Roberto Delgado & Orquesta - Salswing! - WINNER
El Gran Combo de Puerto Rico - En Cuarantena
Aymée Nuviola - Sin Salsa No Hay Paraíso
Gilberto Santa Rosa - Colegas
Tony Succar - Live in Peru


Best American roots performance

Jon Batiste - Cry - WINNER
Billy Strings - Love and Regret
The Blind Boys of Alabama and BĂ©la Fleck - I Wish I Knew How It Would Feel to Be Free
Brandy Clark Featuring Brandi Carlile - Same Devil
Allison Russell - Nightflyer


Best American roots song

Rhiannon Giddens with Francesco Turrisi - Avalon
Valerie June featuring Carla Thomas - Call Me a Fool
Jon Batiste - Cry - WINNER
Yola - Diamond Studded Shoes
Allison Russell - Nightflyer
Linda Chorney featuring Becca Byram, EJ Ouellette and Trevor Sewell - Bored


Best Americana album

Jackson Browne - Downhill From Everywhere
John Hiatt with The Jerry Douglas Band - Leftover Feelings
Los Lobos - Native Sons - WINNER
Allison Russell - Outside Child
Yola - Stand for Myself


Best contemporary blues album

The Black Keys featuring Eric Deaton and Kenny Brown - Delta Kream
Joe Bonamassa - Royal Tea
Shemekia Copeland - Uncivil War
Steve Cropper - Fire It Up
Christone "Kingfish" Ingram - 662 - WINNER


Best traditional blues album

Elvin Bishop and Charlie Musselwhite - 100 Years of Blues
Blues Traveler - Traveler's Blues
Cedric Burnside - I Be Trying - WINNER
Guy Davis - Be Ready When I Call You
Kim Wilson - Take Me Back


Best bluegrass album

Billy Strings - Renewal
BĂ©la Fleck - My Bluegrass Heart - WINNER
The Infamous Stringdusters - A Tribute to Bill Monroe
Sturgill Simpson - Cuttin' Grass - Vol. 1 (Butcher Shoppe Sessions)
Rhonda Vincent - Music Is What I See


Best folk album

Mary Chapin Carpenter - One Night Lonely (Live)
Tyler Childers - Long Violent History
Madison Cunningham - Wednesday (Extended Edition)
Rhiannon Giddens with Francesco Turrisi - They're Calling Me Home - WINNER
Sarah Jarosz - Blue Heron Suite


Best reggae album

Etana - Pamoja
Gramps Morgan - Positive Vibration
Sean Paul - Live N Livin
Jesse Royal - Royal
Soja - Beauty in the Silence - WINNER
Spice - 10


Best jazz vocal album

The Baylor Project - Generations
Kurt Elling and Charlie Hunter - SuperBlue
Nnenna Freelon - Time Traveler
Gretchen Parlato - Flor
Esperanza Spalding - Songwrights Apothecary Lab - WINNER


Best jazz instrumental album

Jon Batiste - Jazz Selections: Music From and Inspired by Soul
Terence Blanchard Featuring The E Collective and the Turtle Island Quartet - Absence
Ron Carter, Jack DeJohnette and Gonzalo Rubalcaba - Skyline - WINNER
Chick Corea, John Patitucci and Dave Weckl - Akoustic Band Live
Pat Metheny - Side-Eye NYC (V1.IV)


Best Latin jazz album

Eliane Elias With Chick Corea and Chucho Valdés - Mirror Mirror - WINNER
Carlos Henriquez - The South Bronx Story
Arturo O'Farrill and The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra - Virtual Birdland
Dafnis Prieto Sextet - Transparency
Miguel ZenĂłn and Luis Perdomo - El Arte del Bolero


Best new age album

Will Ackerman, Jeff Oster and Tom Eaton - Brothers
Stewart Copeland and Ricky Kej - Divine Tides - WINNER
Wouter Kellerman and David Arkenstone - Pangaea
Opium Moon - Night + Day
Laura Sullivan - Pieces of Forever


Best global music album

Rocky Dawuni - Voice of Bunbon Vol. 1.
Daniel Ho & Friends - East West Players Presents: Daniel Ho & Friends Live in Concert
Angélique Kidjo - Mother Nature - WINNER
Femi Kuti, Made Kuti - Legacy +
Wizkid - Made in Lagos: Deluxe Edition


Best global music performance

Arooj Aftab - Mohabbat - WINNER
Angélique Kidjo and Burna Boy - Do Yourself
Femi Kuti - Pà Pá Pà
Yo-Yo Ma and Angélique Kidjo - Blewu
Wizkid featuring Tems - Essence


Best regional Mexican music album

Aida Cuevas - AntologĂ­a de la Musica Ranchera, Vol. 2
Vicente Fernández - A Mis 80's - WINNER
Mon Laferte - Seis
Natalia Lafourcade - Un Canto por MĂ©xico, Vol. II
Christian Nodal - Ayayay! (SĂşper Deluxe)


Best gospel album

Jekalyn Carr - Changing Your Story
Tasha Cobbs Leonard - Royalty: Live at the Ryman
Maverick City Music - Jubilee: Juneteenth Edition
Jonathan McReynolds and Mali Music - Jonny X Mali: Live in LA
CeCe Winans - Believe for It - WINNER


Best roots gospel album

Harry Connick, Jr - Alone With My Faith
Gaither Vocal Band - That's Gospel, Brother
Ernie Haase and Signature Sound - Keeping On
The Isaacs - Songs for the Times
Carrie Underwood - My Savior - WINNER


Best gospel performance/song

Dante Bowe featuring Steffany Gretzinger and Chandler Moore - Voice of God
Dante Bowe - Joyful
Anthony Brown, Group Therapy - Help
CeCe Winans - Never Lost - WINNER
Elevation Worship and Maverick City Music - Wait on You


Best Contemporary Christian album

Natalie Grant - No Stranger
Israel & New Breed - Feels Like Home Vol. 2
Kari Jobe - The Blessing (Live)
Tauren Wells - Citizen of Heaven (Live)
Elevation Worship and Maverick City Music - Old Church Basement - WINNER


Best contemporary Christian music performance/song

Kirk Franklin and Lil Baby - We Win
HER and Tauren Wells - Hold Us Together (Hope Mix)
Chandler Moore and KJ Scriven - Man of Your Word
CeCe Winans - Believe for It - WINNER
Elevation Worship and Maverick City Music featuring Chandler Moore and Naomi Raine - Jireh


Producer of the year, non-classical

Jack Antonoff - WINNER
Rogét Chahayed
Mike Elizondo
Hit-Boy
Ricky Reed


Best comedy album

Lavell Crawford - The Comedy Vaccine
Chelsea Handler - Evolution
Louis CK - Sincerely Louis CK - WINNER
Lewis Black - Thanks for Risking Your Life
Nate Bargatze - The Greatest Average American
Kevin Hart - Zero F***s Given


Best spoken word album

LeVar Burton - Aftermath
Don Cheadle - Carry On: Reflections for a New Generation From John Lewis - WINNER
J. Ivy - Catching Dreams: Live at Fort Knox Chicago
Dave Chappelle and Amir Sulaiman - 8:46
Barack Obama - A Promised Land


Best music film

Bo Burnham - Inside
David Byrne - David Byrne's American Utopia
Billie Eilish - Happier Than Ever (A Love Letter to Los Angeles)
Jimi Hendrix - Music, Money, Madness...Jimi Hendrix in Maui
Various Artists - Summer of Soul - WINNER


Best song written for visual media

Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez Featuring Kathryn Hahn, Eric Bradley, Greg Whipple, Jasper Randall and Gerald White - Agatha All Along
Bo Burnham - All Eyes on Me - WINNER
P!nk - All I Know So Far
HER - Fight for You
Jennifer Hudson - Here I Am
Leslie Odom, Jr. - Speak Now


Best compilation soundtrack for visual media

Various Artists - Cruella
Various Artists - Dear Evan Hansen
Various Artists - In the Heights
Various Artists - One Night in Miami...
Jennifer Hudson - Respect
Various Artists - Schmigadoon! Episode 1
Andra Day - The United States vs. Billie Holiday - WINNER


Best score soundtrack for visual media

Kris Bowers - Bridgerton
Hans Zimmer - Dune
Ludwig Göransson - The Mandalorian: Season 2 - Vol. 2 (Chapters 13-16)
Carlos Rafael Rivera - The Queen's Gambit - WINNER (TIE)
Jon Batiste, Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross - Soul - WINNER

Post a Comment

Welcome to BOOMTOP

Previous Post Next Post